Double-click to start typing
Double-click to start typing
Double-click to start typing
Double-click to start typing
Double-click to start typing
Double-click to start typing
Double-click to start typing
Double-click to start typing
Double-click to start typing
Double-click to start typing

The Lodge of Edinburgh St Andrew No 48  
             (Scots Lodge in the Canongate 1745)

!

The Lodge of Edinburgh St Andrew No.48  - Office Bearers 2018/19

Right Worshipful Master Bro. Ralph A. D. Shaw
Immediate Past Master Bro. Andrew Hamilton
Depute Master Bro. Michael Highway PM DSM
Substitute Master Bro. George Gray PM
Worshipful Senior Warden Bro.  Sandy Stewart PM DSM
Worshipful Junior Warden Bro. Terry Phillips                     
Senior Deacon Bro. Gordon Tait                                                                                                                  
Junior Deacon Bro. Thomas Preston                                                                                                                  
Inner Guard Bro. Ruairidh Nicholson                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Secretary Bro. Chris Davidson PM                                                                                    
Treasurer Bro. Angus Stewart PM                                                                          
Director Of Ceremonies  Bro. Alan Simpson
Chaplain Bro. Bro Norman McLaren PM DSM
Almoner (Acting) Bro. Robert Brady PM DSM
Bible Bearer  Bro. Craig Shaw                                                                             
Librarian Bro. Ronald McCandless                                                                                   
Director of Music Bro. Alberto Massimo PM                                                            
Standard Bearer Bro. Brian Thomson                                                                    
Principal Steward Bro. George Leadbetter                                                                
Bard Bro. James Macsween                                                                                            
Marshall Bro. Graham Grant                                                                                   
Piper Bro. Peter Hutchinson                                                                                          
Sword Bearer Bro. Jordon Todd                                                                          
Architect Bro. Matthew Todd                                                                                   
Jeweller  Bro. Alex Smith                                                                                                                                    
Tyler Vacant